Terms and Conditions

Welcome to the Lilo Wellness website. We help people manage stress. Our products and services are outlined within this site. This material is generic in nature, and while every effort has been made to ensure its accuracy and safety, it must be used with care as we take no responsibility for its use. By using this website and accessing the information herein, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these terms and conditions and agree to them, without exception.

Our Details

Trading Name: Lilo Wellness
ABN: 14 618 643 468
Country: Australia
Telephone Number: 0439 830 867
Email: hello@lilowellness.com.au

You are not permitted to copy, print, distribute or promote the content from any Thrive Services for Wellbeing text or images from the website, social media pages or free resources.

Legal action will be taken against offending parties relating to these terms and conditions.

Disclaimer

Lilo may be an affiliate of certain products and services and may receive compensation for recommending and promoting products/services linked to from this website but we will always only recommend products and services we whole-heartedly believe may benefit our customers and will disclose this explicitly should this be the case.

Every effort has been made to accurately represent information from other sources.  We cannot however take responsibility for the impact of this information.  Examples in these materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or following advice herein.

Results from practicing techniques supported by Lilo Wellness depends on countless variables.  Since these factors differ from individual to individual, we cannot be responsible for the impact of information shared.

Privacy

This website is protected to ensure the personal information provided to us herein is protected. We are committed to ensuring the collection, storage and use of personal information as outlined in the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1988). Please refer to our Privacy Policy for information about how:

  • We collect, use and disclose personal information;
  • We protect the quality and security of such personal information;
  • That access can be granted to personal information held by us;
  • We deal with any complaints concerning the correctness of or access to personal information held by us.

Copyright

The content contained in this site is the copyright of Lilo Wellness and is protected by Australian and international copyright laws.

It is solely for informational purposes. No part of the content contained in this site may be reproduced, altered, transmitted or re-used for any purpose whatsoever without written permission.

Website Content

The content contained in this website is subject to change without notice. Any dated information is current at the date of publication only. We take no responsibility to update it though we intend all information to be as current as possible at all times.

No Warranties /Guarantees

This website is provided without any express warranties or guarantees, though we will always intend to ensure our products and services satisfy our customer’s needs.

Links to Third Party Websites

Links to other websites are provided from this site. We have no control over the content of those third party websites and can only vouch for the content on the day the link was established. We cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or reliability of other sites for a particular purpose, nor do we warrant that such sites or their content are accurate, complete, current and free of defects including but not limited to, viruses or other harmful elements. The user of this site will assume all risks and costs arising from the use of any website linked to this site.

Disclaimer

This website is presented “as is”. We make no warranties, whether express or implied, in conjunction with content on this site including but not limited to warranties as to merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property or fitness for a particular purpose, to the extent to which such representations and warranties may lawfully be excluded.

If you use this website you agree that we will not be liable for any loss or damage which you incur as a result of use of information herein including without limitation, damage caused by access delays, computer viruses, system failure or malfunction which may occur in your use of the website including hyperlink to or from third party websites.

As much as is permitted by law we disclaim liability for any damage of any kind related to your use of this website.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Lilo Wellness harmless from any claim (including legal fees) due to or arising out of your use of this website or any abuse of these terms and conditions.

No Offer of Products or Services

While unlikely, there may be occasions whereby information contained in this site will differ to an offer for any products or services which may be advertised through other channels. Our Website will not be liable to you or any person who incurs any loss or damage as a result of relying upon any such information.

Feedback

We welcome feedback, comments and inquiries on the Lilo Wellness website. Unless otherwise stated by you we shall treat any material you provide us with, as non-proprietary and non-confidential.

Privacy Policy

This policy explains how Lilo Wellness utilises the information you give us when you use this website and makes sure it is secure.

We respect your privacy and will all times make sure your information is protected. Your personal information will always only be used in accordance with this policy.

This policy will be reviewed intermittently and may be changed, and an updated version, in this case, will always be posted here. Please check this page once in a while to make sure you are satisfied that any changes we have made are agreeable.

Information we collect

We may collect your:

  • Name
  • Job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information including your postcode, interests and preferences
  • Information pertinent to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with your information

We need to collect information to provide you with services that meet your needs. Specifically we need information for the following purposes:

  • Record keeping.
  • To continually improve our services
  • On occasion we may wish to let you know via email about new products and promotional activities such as special and interesting or useful information.
  • On occasion we may perform market research and contact you by email, phone, or mail and use the information collected to unsure the website meets your needs.

Information security

Your information will be kept secure at all times. Appropriate actions to ensure physical and electronic security are in place to prevent unauthorised access to your information. Managerial procedures that prevent inappropriate disclosure of information are also in place to safeguard the information we collect through this website.

The use of cookies

At times we may ask you permission to put cookies on your hard drive. A cookie is a small file which assists in the analysis of web traffic or provides information about when you visit a certain website. This enables web applications to respond to your individual requirements, likes and dislikes. It enables the web application to tailor its functionality to your preferences by remembering information.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links

The Lilo Wellness website contains links to other websites and documents. At the time of publishing such links we deemed to be useful and appropriate. We have no control over whether such links will remain so.

We have no control over whether these sites have secure systems in place f you provide any personal information to them and can therefore not be responsible for the protection and privacy of any such information. Take care to understand each website’s privacy policy in its own right.

Protecting your information

Some ways you may choose to protect your information include:

  • If asked to complete a form, check for a tick box that indicates you do not want your information to be used for direct marketing purposes by them or any third parties
  • You can always change your mind about whether you want us to use your information for marketing purposes by writing to us at hello@lilowellness.com.au

We will never sell, distribute or lease any personal information to others unless we have your express permission or are legally required to. Where appropriate we may contact you with third party’s promotional information that we think you will find interesting if you have agreed to this in advance.

You are entitled to details of personal information which have about you in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. Please write to us at admin@thriveservices.com.au.

If ever any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as at hello@lilowellness.com.au and we will correct any incorrect information.

Contact us

Are you ready to make your workplace a more calm and productive environment?

Get in touch today to hear how we can help you. Use the form provided or send us an email to hello@lilowellness.com.au

 

Send an email

STAY IN THE LOOP